Merci Chocolate Industrial ENGLISH – Train Station – ANNA!!!


Sing along everyone! Merciiiiii for beeeeeingggg youuuuuuuu


{ 25 comments }

Vince McLaughlin December 10, 2012 at 9:18 pm

And I just noticed something… This guy’s running a freakin’ marathon through the train station, jumping over dogs with his jacket flying over his head. Then, out of nowhere so nonchalantly, he just produces a giant box of chocolates out of his jacket. Shame on you, Merci for your unrealistic views on what it means to say thank you… and thank you means Merci. Lol.

Vince McLaughlin December 10, 2012 at 9:27 pm

These commercials are currently playing on Food Network Canada. The worst one is the grandma looking after the kids while the parents go out to score meth. The look on her face at the end just makes me want to punch babies in the face.

James Regan December 10, 2012 at 10:12 pm

I came for Anna lol

SinotOdSonceto December 10, 2012 at 10:36 pm

how is the name of this song

Alen Bura December 10, 2012 at 11:14 pm

Is this filmed at the Keleti station in Budapest?

carnige4 December 10, 2012 at 11:49 pm

haha these guys are stuck in the stone ages. this is so 1980s! love it

Sandra Riiel December 11, 2012 at 12:05 am

Haha, ure right
But still,in my language it seems like a perfettic excuse of a asshole trying to make up with his wife 😀
Merci mu väike tänamise viis,merci-i et oled ole-emas 😀

IPwNuK1 December 11, 2012 at 12:49 am

What’s the name of the song and artist????!!!!

Matilda Eklund December 11, 2012 at 1:33 am

ANNAAA!!! lol I just can’t stop laughing at that moment xD

Orthinology December 11, 2012 at 1:58 am

Hours? We’re talking YEARS.

unterbawr December 11, 2012 at 2:31 am

the most perfect “thanks!” ever

nicolefreak5 December 11, 2012 at 3:12 am

i only liked 2 kinds of chocolate out of the whole thing D;

Dripanse December 11, 2012 at 3:46 am

For me, the European Portuguese version is much better than this one.

froop84 December 11, 2012 at 4:33 am

Gosh you should listen to the German version(watch?v=_C5t0okSMFM)! This commercial ruins everything. Do they really have to explain what “merci” means in English? Come on it’s not that hard 😀

magicsystemable December 11, 2012 at 5:14 am

Beautiful Music.Mercy chocolate +++++++

Nicklas Lindberg December 11, 2012 at 5:24 am

I’m so Herpy im so Derp, That i got you! i’d like to Derp you! and Derp you means Heeerp deeeerp!

PimpyGDawg December 11, 2012 at 6:03 am

I want to murder the asshole who sings this goddamn song. His cheesy voice is stuck in my head all day long.

PotatoLuvah December 11, 2012 at 7:02 am

I love the singers voice… It’s really beautiful. :)

carlito Brigande December 11, 2012 at 7:17 am

FFFFuUUCcccCkKKKk Merrsiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii


ZJoggarNZ December 11, 2012 at 7:23 am

I love this! :)

Vancoozy December 11, 2012 at 8:16 am

This commercial & song defines Cloying !

cloudlestorm December 11, 2012 at 8:51 am

My whole family hates the theme song…xD they say its annoying.

theprairietraveller December 11, 2012 at 9:44 am

Call me a stickler, but both the narrator and singer are not pronouncing/singing Merci correctly. Every time I hear this commercial is is like argh…… Don’t get me wrong, I like the visuals and the message that this ad is getting at but when they say Merci, it just bothers me.

radvanytamas December 11, 2012 at 9:59 am

Keleti Pályaudvar (Eastern-Railway station) Budapest, Hungary.

i’m so proud :’) :D:D

xCookieJarVitaminCx December 11, 2012 at 10:57 am

Grrr.. This has been stuck in my head for HOURS.

Previous post:

Next post: