What to do When You Arrive at a Train Station in Europe – FAQ


Watch this video by Rail Europe to learn what you should do once you’ve arrived at your departure train station in Europe. Find out how early to get to the s…
Video Rating: 4 / 5

EN: A cultural tourism journey that took place by mid-1990s through Germany, The Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Romania, Serbia, Bulgaria and the Europea…
Video Rating: 4 / 5


{ 12 comments }

Rail Europe December 8, 2014 at 8:41 am

Aleksandar Tomić December 8, 2014 at 9:11 am

videoclip superb =)

Mohsin Qureshi December 8, 2014 at 9:17 am

Great. Video 

btenn4 December 8, 2014 at 9:40 am

Foarte frumos filmul, muzica, trenurile, si peisajele toate; mi-a placut
mult, nu imi vine sa cred ca deja au trecut 20 de ani de atunci! Timpurile
s-au dus, dar macar am ramas cu imaginile astea frumoase sa ne aducem
aminte cum a fost. 

skylark304 December 8, 2014 at 10:13 am

WONDERFUL NARRATION
GREAT VIDEO 

Door Dek December 8, 2014 at 10:36 am

All beautiful city hope to visit, from Thailand.

Wayne Foote December 8, 2014 at 10:49 am

Marvelous travelogue!

abishai100 December 8, 2014 at 11:19 am

Transit ease is really what makes a European vacation seem economical.

aleu650 December 8, 2014 at 11:24 am

very interesting!

Terence Francis December 8, 2014 at 11:35 am

Mediocre travelogue.

Shirley Ledbetter December 8, 2014 at 12:34 pm

Great. Video hope there many more like that.thanks very much.

ömür kılıç December 8, 2014 at 1:33 pm

Previous post:

Next post: