How to make train reservations – presented by Eurail .Com


How to make a reservation… www.eurail.com
Video Rating: 4 / 5

Promotional video of Berlin. See how you can learn the city.


{ 9 comments }

SparksFlyTonight July 23, 2012 at 8:50 pm

what if you dont know the train numbers though :(

smiliejosh July 23, 2012 at 9:13 pm

i spoke to a eurail rep, Eva, and she said that the only countries you wont be able to book that are in outher countries are belguim and spain…. with your comment about portugal i would assume the reason why is because you have to travel trhough spain to do that… otherwise you can book from any railway station in europe in any country and book and reserve tickets in other countries… i will try and confirm this for I am going to be travelling across 5 countries in europe over the next 2 mnt

InterRailNet July 23, 2012 at 9:21 pm

Hm, I’m not sure, sorry!

TheBootymarch July 23, 2012 at 10:17 pm

Could you please tell me the name of this song?

eurail July 23, 2012 at 11:17 pm

I am sorry to hear that! We have never heard this from the portuguese railways. You can make reservations by phone as well: eurail.com/ eurail-reservations-how

awphul July 23, 2012 at 11:31 pm

that’s not quite true. Here in Portugal, the guy at the train station’s international office told me that he is not allowed to make reservations in the trains I wanted to, because he can only manage Portuguese trains. Now, I’ll have to wait my arrival in another country in order to make my reservations. Isn’t that a pain in the net?

eurail July 23, 2012 at 11:39 pm

Sure! eurail .com//eurail-reservations-supplements-domestic

sickbasterd123 July 24, 2012 at 12:06 am

Does anybody know the usual prices for train reservations?

steve9119TV July 24, 2012 at 12:15 am

I LOVE Berlin, but you should have used a lapel microphone for the location scenes. that crazy mic belongs in a studio….

Previous post:

Next post: